Strona główna

Amaranth oil

Ama­ranth oil is a nat­u­ral source of es­sen­tial for the or­gan­ism un­sa­tu­rat­ed fat­ty acids tokofer­ol and to­kotrienol (a kind of vi­ta­min E) and what is more im­por­tant, it con­tains squa­lene (spinacene) a unique natu­ral sub­stance found in a lipid lay­er of hu­man skin. It is char­ac­ter­ized by pro-­vid­ing skin with nat­u­ral pro­tec­tion against ag­gres­sive ex­ter­nal fac­tors as well as an­ti­bac­te­ri­al and an­ti­in­flam­ma­to­ry ef­fects on skin. It is ne­ces­sary to un­der­line, that the percen­tage of squa­lene con­tained in ama­ranth oil is sim­i­lar to that of the lipid lay­er in hu­man skin.
Ama­ranth oil pro­duces pos­i­tive ef­fect on: ­mois­tur­iz­ing and smooth­ing of the skin ex­ces­sive peel­ing off the skin and its be­com­ing horny.
A­ma­ranth oil is rec­om­mend­ed for eve­ry­day skin care of the whole body, es­pe­cial­ly the face, neck and clea­vage and sup­port­ive­ly in dry skin treat­ment of hands and feet. The oil does not con­tain any un­nat­u­ral pig­ments or aro­mas. The prod­uct is 100% nat­u­ral.
It is ap­pli­ca­ble for ex­ter­nal use on skin, for bath and mas­sage.